List of Elected Officials in the Third Congressional District Endorsing Tom MacArthur

April 15, 2014

 

BURLINGTON COUNTY

Senator Dawn Addiego (LD-8)

Assemblyman Chris Brown (LD-8)

Assemblywoman Maria Rodriguez-Gregg (LD-8)

 

County Clerk Tim Tyler

Sheriff Jean Stanfield

Freeholder Director Bruce Garganio

Freeholder Deputy Director Joe Howarth

Freeholder Joe Donnelly

 

Chesterfield Township

Mayor Jeremy Liedtka

Deputy Mayor Michael Hlubik

Committeeman Alexander Robotin

 

Beverly City

Councilman Bob Thibault

Councilman Mark Schwedes

 

Bordentown City

Mayor Joe Malone

Deputy Mayor James Lynch

 

Bordentown Township

Committeeman Richard Carson

Committeeman Jon Moynihan

 

Burlington City

Councilman Thomas Swan

 

Cinnaminson Township

Mayor Anthony Minniti

Deputy Mayor John McCarthy

Committeewoman Kathleen Fitzpatrick

Committeeman Donald Brauckman

Committeeman William “Ben” Young

 

Delanco Township

Mayor Bill Dillenbeck

Deputy Mayor John Ciancio

Committeewoman Marlene Jass

 

Florence Township

Mayor Craig Wilkie

Councilman David Woolston

Councilman Jerry Sandusky

President of Council Ted Lovenduski

Vice President of Council Paul Ostrander

 

Hainesport Township

Mayor Bill Boettcher

Deputy Mayor Anthony Porto

 

Lumberton Township

Mayor Lewis Jackson

Committeeman James Conway

Committeeman Mike Dineen

Committeeman Michael Mansdoerfer

 

Mansfield Township

Mayor Robert Higgins

Deputy Mayor Alfred Clark

Committeeman Arthur Puglia

Committeewoman Janice DiGiuseppe

Committeeman Sean Gable

 

Medford Lakes Borough

Councilman Robert Burton

 

Moorestown Township

Mayor Christopher Chiacchio

Deputy Mayor Stacey Jordan

Councilwoman Victoria Napolitano

Councilman Phil Garwood

 

Mount Holly Township

Mayor Rich DiFolco

 

Mount Laurel Township

Mayor Dave D’Antonio

Deputy Mayor Irwin Edelson

Councilwoman Lynn Solomon

Councilwoman Linda Bobo

 

New Hanover Township

Mayor Dennis Roohr

Committeeman Paul Peterla

Committeeman Patrick Murphy

Committeeman Rick Koshak

 

North Hanover Township

Committeeman James Durr

Committeeman Michael Moscatiello

Committeeman Louis DeLorenzo

 

Pemberton Borough

President of Council William Emmons

Councilman Stacy Stockton

Councilwoman Norma Ward

 

Riverside Township

Committeeman Robert Prisco

 

Riverton Borough

Mayor William Brown

Councilman Armand Bianchini

Councilman Joseph Creighton

Councilman William Corbi

Council President Suzanne Cairns Wells

 

Southampton Township

Mayor Jim Young

Committeeman Latham Tiver

Committeewoman Elizabeth Rossell

Committeeman Ron Heston

 

Tabernacle Township

Committeewoman Kim Brown

Committeeman Richard Franzen

 

Woodland Township

Committeeman Mark Herndon

 

Wrightstown Borough

Mayor Tom Harper

Councilwoman Jeanie Knapp

 

OCEAN COUNTY

 

Senator Chris Connors (LD-9)

Senator James W. Holzapfel (LD-10)

Senator Robert W. Singer (LD-30)

Assemblyman Ronald Dancer (LD-12)

Assemblywoman DiAnne Gove (LD-09)

Assemblyman Gregory McGuckin (LD-10)

Assemblyman Brian Rumpf (LD-09)

Assemblyman David W. Wolfe (LD-10)

 

County Clerk Scott Colabella

Freeholder Director Joseph H. Vicari

Freeholder John C. Bartlett, Jr.

Freeholder John P. Kelly

Freeholder James F. Lacey

Freeholder Gerry P. Little

 

Barnegat Township

Committeeman Martin Lisella

Committeeman Albert Bille

 

Beachwood

Mayor Ronald Roma

Council President Steven Komsa

Councilwoman Beverly Clayton

Councilman Gerald W. Lacrosse

Councilman Gregory Feeney

Councilman Edward A. Zakar

Councilman Tom Miserendino

 

Berkeley Township

Mayor Carmen Amato

Councilman John Bacchione

Councilman Tom Grosse

Councilman Robert G. Ray

Ward 1 Councilman Jim Byrnes

Ward 2 Councilman Angelo Guadagno

Ward 3 Councilwoman Judith L. Noonan

Ward 4 Councilwoman Sophia Gingrich

 

Island Heights

Mayor James Biggs

Councilman Sean Asay

                                                     

Lacey Township

Mayor Gary Quinn

Deputy Mayor Mark Dykoff

Committeeman David E. Most

Committeeman Steve Kennis

Committeeman Peter Curatola

 

Lavallette

Council President Anita Zalom

 

Ocean Gate

Mayor Paul J. Kennedy

Councilman Brian DiStefano

Councilman John Serpica

Councilwoman Joella Nicastro

 

Township of Ocean

Mayor Dennis Tredy

Deputy Mayor Tina Wetter

Committeeman Joseph Lachawiec

 

Pine Beach

Councilman Bob Budesa

Councilman Raymond Newman

Councilwoman Susan Coletti

Councilman Richard Polhemus

 

Point Pleasant Boro

Councilwoman Antoinette “Toni” Depaola

Councilman William Borowsky

Councilman Robert A. Sabosik

Councilman John R. Wisniewski

Councilman Joseph Furmato, Jr

 

Seaside Heights

Mayor William Akers

Councilwoman Victoria Graichen

Councilwoman Agnes Polhemus

Councilman Anthony E. Vaz

Councilman Harry Smith

Councilwoman Arline Ottoson

Councilman Richard Tompkins

 

Seaside Park

Mayor Robert Matthies, Jr.

Councilman Michael Tierney

Councilman Faith Liguori

Councilwoman Gail Coleman

Councilwoman Jean Contessa

 

South Toms River

Councilman Oscar Cradle, Sr.

Councilman William Gleason

Councilwoman Tanya Mosley

 

Stafford Township

Mayor John R. Spodofora

Council President Sharon McKenna

Councilman Henry J. Mancini

Councilman Paul Krier

 

Toms River

Mayor Thomas F. Kelaher

Councilman Maurice “Mo” Hill

Councilman George E. Wittman

Councilman John Sevastakis

Ward 1 Councilwoman Maria Maruca

Ward 2 Councilman Brian S. Kubiel

Ward 3 Councilman Jeffrey Carr

Ward 4 Councilman Alfonso Manforti